Tuesday, January 4, 2011

Day 4

This one speaks for itself. I can never say enough just how grateful I am to have someone in my life who truly loves and accepts me no matter what. I've fucked up a lot in my life... and I mean A LOT but I always have one person who stands behind me no matter what. That's a hell of a lot more than most people can say. She's saved my life one too many times because of some of the things I've gotten myself into, and made me realized just how great life is even more. :)

Monday, January 3, 2011

Saturday, January 1, 2011

Welcome To The New Era...

I'm going to be doing a different post with a new meaning each day for the entire year.

I really want to show the entire world you don't have to be stick thin, tall, perfect skin, blonde hair, blue eyes, big tits and nice ass to be beautiful.

This is my world, my home, my safe haven. These posts are going to get VERY personal.

Nothing is ever going to be blocked. Nothing will ever be edited, all pics and text is as you see it.

My very first post is showing you the real me: no make up, just a t-shirt, and in all my glory.

Take it or leave it, I'm doing this. I really hope you'll come along for the ride with me. :) I have a lot to teach and a lot to learn, but I'm not afraid anymore. No more hiding.

This is just Day 1. :)

Tuesday, December 14, 2010

Welcome Back

Why hello there old friend, how have you been?

Long story short... I've neglected this blog. I'm sorry. =(

I plan on being a good little girl and finishing what I started though, I promise!

Soon to come: OOTDs, reviews, and maybe some guest bloggers if someone would like to join me on this journey. :)

I would also like to start by saying I'm planning a super special, super secret project that I'll provide more info on if I can get it off the ground. I've had this in my head for quite some time now but didn't think anything would ever come of it, now I think I'm ready to take the plunge.

If there's anything you'd like to see please tell me in the comments or drop me an email! (Links under the "Contact" page)

Wednesday, October 6, 2010

Hello Kitt(ies) and More Haul :D

First off, I was in Walmart and went browsing around the toys, and came across these cute little kitties! HK + sweets = WIN! I also picked up a cute "night gown" which I'll be wearing as a tank top because it's waaay too short, and a cupcake body spray! Yay! :D

I then was at Target and picked some goodies up from there:

My favorite Suess story! These were only $1 a pair.

Thought this DVD would be nice, it was in the halloween section.

Such a pretty tube dress! This was $10 on clearance I believe, and it's a XXL in Juniors, which fits me nicely.

I then went to a small hippie clothing store and was sooooo excited to find these beautiful pieces:

This dress looks so weird laying flat. It's an XL and so soft and colorful, it was $35 and I just had to have it.

This... I feel a little guilty about. It's probably the most expensive item of clothing I have, but it's also one of the most beautiful. It was $50 and also an XL, and you can see it fits like a dream, even though long skirts normally like HORRIBLE on me:

This skirt is just... enchanting.

Friday, October 1, 2010


Hey everyone! Today I havea VERY awesome haul and review from a lovely little indie company called Minty Mix! They sell necklaces, rings, hair accessories, hats and brooches. I bought two necklaces.

Look at the cute donut print tape. :D

Everything came packed very well in three big pieces of black and orange halloween tissue paper in a bubble mailer. The necklaces were in two clear ziplock baggies that were inside a little donut print goodie bag. There was also a lovely hand-printed note and a sticker with the Minty Mix logo.

Necklaces are $10 each, and when I saw the halloween one I had to snatch it up right away. I also got one with a pink/purple/black/white theme, which totally suits me. Shipping was $4, so it was pretty cheap. It only took a week from when I ordered them to get to my house.

Now, not only are the necklaces sooo damn cute, but customer service is AMAZING! If you live in the U.S. you can email her to recieve a tracking number for your package, which I did. However... I also asked her if she may be able to do a custom for me, and she responded literally 2 hours later (it was 3:00 am, mind you) with a very kind reply and said she could if she can find time, and asked what I'd be interested in. Well... seeing as how I'm so obsessed with these cute little babies I just had to ask if she could do more than one for me... and I ended up requesting six, haha.

Would I order from her again?
Hell yes! I adore this company and I reccommend them with my whole heart.

Shipping: 5/5
Price: 5/5
Customer Service: 5/5
Product: 5/5

Overall: 20/20!

Wednesday, September 1, 2010

Hmm, a new blog?!

Yes, so this is my wonderful new home for posting about my collections. All sorts of things which include hauls, special info about new/limited edition releases, where-to-buy and more! Come follow me as I post about all things geek, with maybe some personal blogs thrown in the mix. :D

I have a page button at the top that you can click to view all of what I collect so far. Pictures and full listings will eventually be up, but that's going to take a LONG time! Haha.